Australia Business Visas

The Australian Migration Program makes it possible for owners of businesses, senior executives and investors to enter Australia via various classes of Business Visas.

Entry into Australia is generally obtained through the Business Skills (Provisional) visa for 4 years, and after satisfactory evidence of a specified level of business or investment activity, an application for permanent Australian residence may be made.

There are also provisions for high-calibre business migrants to obtain Permanent Residence in Australia through the Business Talent Visa, provided they are sponsored by a State or Territory government.