Australia Senior Executive Visa

There are two pathways towards permanent residency if you are a Senior Executive of a major business.

Pathway 1
State Sponsored Senior Executive Provisional (4-year provisional) to Sponsored Permanent Visa

You or your partner must be under the age of 55 (unless you have an exceptional business proposal for Australia), You (being under 55) must have occupied a position in the three highest levels of management of a major business. Your (and your partner's combined) personal assets are AUD$500 000 or more and you must have a commitment to maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia and be involved in the day-to-day management of that business.

Pathway 2
Independent Senior Executive Provisional (4-year provisional) to Permanent Business Visa

Your age must be 45 Pathway 2 may also be any option for you. You have occupied a position in the three highest levels of the management structure of a major business in which you were responsible for the strategic policy development affecting a major component or a wide range of operations of that major business for at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before you apply.