Australia Business Talent Visa

Migration to Australia under the Australian business talent visa category is open to applicants who have had a successful history of business or investment activity and wish to emigrate to Australia to use these skills.

Duration
The business talent visa allows an individual a four-year stay in Australia and the applicant can apply for a citizenship following certain rules and regulations.

Eligibility Criteria
There are certain eligibility criteria, which every applicant should successfully meet and qualify for such a visa.

A) Age - The applicant should be not more than 45 years.

B) Business Experience - To qualify for the Australian business talent visa the following requirements must be satisfied. An applicant must have business net assets of at least AUS $ 400,000 in at least two of the four fiscal years immediately before lodging the visa application.

The applicant must have personal and business net assets of at least AUS $ 1,500,000, which can be transferred to Australia within 2 years.

For at least two out of the last four fiscal years before applying, the business outside Australia must have had an annual turnover of at least AUS $ 3,000,000.