NewZealand Visa & Immigration

New Zealand Immigration offers a number of temporary and permanent migration options for those looking to live and work in New Zealand. Young people aged between 18 and 30 are eligible to travel to New Zealand on a Working Holiday, where they can experience New Zealand first hand by working and travelling around the country.
Below is a summary of the different visa categories available for those who wish to immigrate to New Zealand:

So, if you are looking to live and work in New Zealand on a permanent basis, you can apply to migrate to New Zealand under the Skilled Migration Policy. Skilled workers may also migrate on a temporary basis through New Zealand's Work Permit Policy.
Holiday makers will not need a visa to travel to New Zealand if they are a citizen of a country which has a visa waiver agreement with New Zealand. In some cases, however, you will need to apply for a Visitor's Visa.